?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

~Be My Chingu :))

!

~Seira here! ^^ So as promise, here's the rules to be my chingu and to join me fangirling :))

I don't require much just basics so here it is:
          ->Name or the name you want me to call you.
          ->Age and Where are you from:
          ->Tell me something about yourself.
          ->Your fandom(s) and bias
          ->Your OTP
          ->Why you love them.

It's simple right?! for example:
          ->Seira/ Hye Rim
          ->I'm 20 from Philippines
          ->I'm fun, I'm friendly, I'm hardworking and I'm a die hard fan girl >///<
          ->My fandom is SUPER JUNIOR
          ->OTP are KyuMin :))
          ->I love them because they're so cuddly and adorable, and they were REAL....

Answer this as a comment.:))

So I hope you don't find it hard to follow, I really want to be your friend and I don't bash~ promise. I respect all fandom don't worry as long as you respect mine.

all hearts,
Seira

Comments

( 125 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
ayean_lee
Nov. 4th, 2012 05:14 am (UTC)
Hellooo im ayean from malaysia. Im 22 and i love kyumin damn much
. Hope we can be friends.
bomchii_97
Nov. 4th, 2012 07:48 am (UTC)
of course.

Already added you :))
mememin
Nov. 5th, 2012 02:38 am (UTC)
hi i'm muna from iraq. i'm 20 and i love kyumin&super junior so much
so friends? :)
bomchii_97
Nov. 5th, 2012 04:17 am (UTC)
I'm glad you love Kyumin ^^

Of course3...f riends :)) I already added you
babycloudy
Nov. 5th, 2012 05:19 am (UTC)
Hi! I think I should answer those questions, we need to be friends! hahaha <3

Call me Baby, my age... i think im in the same age as you .____. hahaha
I'm Asian *o* (not giving a clue at all lmao!)
My fandom is Super Junior, and I'm an extremely hard Yesung bias \o/

I've got so many OTPs, lol. I'm actually into OT3 YeWonKyu or WonKyuSung or KyuSungWon or WonYeKyu (whatever they call it). I'm bsicallny YeWon/WonYe and KyuSung defender :3
I love them because... they are so cute and playful and... okay pervert to be honest lol and they're just caring towards each other T_T

I also love brother!YeHae and friendship YeHyuk <3
YeHae and YeHyuk are just adorbs! <3 Yesung is just like protective over his son Donghae :'D
karmenseals
Nov. 6th, 2012 12:25 am (UTC)
Hi There!~
Hello~ I'm Shelly, 18 and from the US~
Listen To You, by Kyuhyun is one of my favorite songs!
I'm mainly and ELF and a Shawol and my biases are Sungmin and Onew~
I ship Kyumin and Eunhae immensely!
For Kyumin, I just love how they seem to balance each other, I love how the sassiness and sweetness of the two mix and form such a cute pair! ;u;
I hope we can be friends!~
bomchii_97
Nov. 6th, 2012 05:58 am (UTC)
Re: Hi There!~
Hi!~
Thanks for wanting to be my friend :))
Well~ Kyumin pairing is really really really undeniably great!! >///<
Of course I'll be your friend
:))
makipat
Nov. 6th, 2012 11:47 am (UTC)
hi! my name is maki :) you can call me aki! ^.^
i'm 17 yrs old from the philippines also!! :DDDDD
hmmmm... i'm highly energetic, i hate being alone, i wreck everything i touch xD and... i'm evil *from my friends POV* xDDDD
my fandom is SUPER JUNIOR and a jpop group called HEY!SAY!JUMP :DDD
OTP is KYUMIN and my bias is LEE SUNGMIN <3
simply because they look good together and they're REAL! <3

hope we be good friends!!
bomchii_97
Nov. 6th, 2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
haha you're from the philippines too? kababayan pla kta ahaha

of course... a KyuMin shipper is always my friend... ^////^
blueings
Nov. 6th, 2012 03:10 pm (UTC)
Hello.. I'm in love with your fic "In the club"
So i think it might be rude for not introducing myself :)
You can call me Ing, I'm going to be 27 next month.. x_x
I'm from Jakarta, Indonesia..
My absolute fandom is Super Junior. I have 2 biases..
The almighty Queen Heechul and my lovely Princess Sungmin^^
I love sungmin for having almost same personalities with me, maybe because we have the same zodiac.. LOL
And I love heechul for being the opposite of me. He's my life guru.. I'm trying to fix my introvert side and be more like him. Puahahahaaa~ does it make any sense to you? XD
I have spot for cute mochi in my heart too.. does it count as 3? :P
My OTP is KyuMin.. They look so sweet whenever they get together..
Kyu's affectionate deep glare~ and Minnie's sweet smile~
Gyahhh~~~~ XD I love how they are so perfect to be together!!
Ahh i'm spazzing a lot in my intro.. anyway, let's be friends^^
bomchii_97
Nov. 7th, 2012 02:13 pm (UTC)
woah~ unnie :)) haha of course I'll be your friend ^^
after all we have same bias and OTPs
Thanks for loving my fic. :))
elqy_kms18
Nov. 9th, 2012 06:58 pm (UTC)
Hi Chingu!!
Hello...my name anne liyaqaath but i prefer to be called elqy or lucky from liyaqaath.
Im 16 to 17 years old. Im from indonesia.
it's rather hard for me to describe myself. I love to have many friends. Im a weak heart girl who tend to cry reading sad ff ( specially kyumin sad ff) What i like the most is reading FFs which are fast update. Recently I've just lost one great author in LJ while i'm following and waiting her update so bad. she quit in the middle when the story just begin to the most waiting kyumin moment. I was so sad and upset. I told her not to quit but she deactivate her LJ not even reply my msg. That was the thing that I dislike the most. however, it was actually her right, so nothing i can do.
I guess we have the same fandom and my bias is kyuhyun ..and kyuhyun is for sungmin only. I dont like odd pairing like kyuwook or kyuhae, coz wook for yewook only and hae for eunhae eventhough my OTP is one and only Kyumin.!! Im still figuring out why i love them. but whenever i see them together, I feel happy. everytime i see kyu looks at min i felt there is love there, there is care which is hard to describe.
that's all about me. please approve me. i really dont want to loose the chance to read your wonderful stories.
bomchii_97
Nov. 10th, 2012 06:17 am (UTC)
Re: Hi Chingu!!
hi ~<3
I'll be your friend though I didn't quit my fics if I started it but I'll make announcements if I do because we'll never know... right? But hopefully not. hehehe


I already added you~ let's be friends :))
Re: Hi Chingu!! - elqy_kms18 - Nov. 10th, 2012 08:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
love_yumi
Nov. 10th, 2012 02:28 pm (UTC)
Hello :D

My name is Moni and I'm 17 year old. I'm Chines but living in Germany xD.
I love reading ff, especially KyuMin ffs.
My fandom is Super Junior and my bias is Leeteuk (and Sungmin).
My OTPs are KangTeuk and Kyumin!
Hope we can be friends. <3
bomchii_97
Nov. 12th, 2012 04:51 am (UTC)
Thanks for adding ~ I hope we can be friends too and I hope you enjoy my fics :))
youngsaenglover
Nov. 14th, 2012 09:30 am (UTC)
hi!~
anyeong unnieeeee!~~` hehe.. :D iam rez , iam 17 yrs old from philippines too (kababayan!!~LOL) .. well all i can say about myself is iam a yaoi addict reader,,ahahhaha .. my obsession in reading ff is killing me, i'am not comfortable or cant think well if i cant read any ff... so plss? can i read ur stories? **puppy eyes**..
My fandom actually is SS501 but i like SUJU as well.. and my first OTP in SJ is KYUMINNNNN!!!!~ jinja.. i really never thought that this couple will make me crazy like hell.. LOL.. it started last night.. when i suddenly felt the urge to try to read a KyuMin ff.. idk why but my heart keep saying i should read kyumin.. and whenever i search ss501 ff, i always ended up seeing KyuMin ff, and i said why this KyuMin couple is always appearing wherever site i go?????? ahahahha.. maybe iam destine to be their fangirl.. ahahahha :D

and thats all **bow* hope u'll accept me as ur friend. :D :D ^____^v
bomchii_97
Nov. 15th, 2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Re: hi!~
annyeong!~
We can be friends as long as KyuMin's on the top OTPs ehehe ^^ hope you have fun reading my fics :)

I already added you :))
Re: hi!~ - youngsaenglover - Nov. 15th, 2012 06:00 am (UTC) - Expand
kyussi
Nov. 14th, 2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
Hi.. Im riri :) i am in my teenage years and from malaysia. I am currently wishing to have bic 4 as a xmas present XD my fandom is elf and i love kyu the most! Kyumin topped my otp list XD i love them cause idk why but they look so compatible in my eyes XD
bomchii_97
Nov. 15th, 2012 02:14 am (UTC)
Hi!~
I agree with you... KYUMIN'd do compatible right?
Thanks for adding me, hope you enjoy my fics :))
ryuutaros92
Nov. 18th, 2012 03:48 am (UTC)
Hello
Hello seira. my name is jessica but you can call me jessie. i'm 20 years old from narnia (indonesia) lol.
my fandom is elf and my biases are K.R.Y.S but i stan sungmin the most.
my otp is kyumin but i do love ryeomin and yemin.

the reasons...hmmm. because kyumin is so real until i want to cry blood seeing them haha.

hope we can be friends.
bomchii_97
Nov. 19th, 2012 12:37 am (UTC)
Re: Hello
Hi Jessie!
We're Chingus (becasue of the same age kekeek)
Thanks for adding me :))
Re: Hello - ryuutaros92 - Nov. 19th, 2012 01:36 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: Hello - bomchii_97 - Nov. 19th, 2012 04:52 am (UTC) - Expand
mad_nux
Nov. 18th, 2012 03:52 am (UTC)
i'm nance 23 from the philippines. my otp are kyumin, hyukmin, haemin and jongkey. i'm elf since ever and my bias is kyu. sungmin and donghae are my bias wrecker kkkkk

i wanna read afterparty kkkk pls add
bomchii_97
Nov. 18th, 2012 12:29 pm (UTC)
woah... ur my unnie then kababayan pa ehehe
Thanks for adding me :)) and I hope you enjoy my fics :)
BTW, already added you :))
(no subject) - mad_nux - Nov. 18th, 2012 01:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bomchii_97 - Nov. 19th, 2012 12:19 am (UTC) - Expand
suebin0701
Nov. 18th, 2012 04:25 am (UTC)
Hi! My name is Suebin. I'm 18 and I'm Korean. Unfortunately, my Korean isn't so good and I never went to Korea. T.T I'm a hard-core ELF and a delusional Kyumin shipper and my bias is Kyuhyun :) Super Junior was the first kpop band I listened to, I ship almost every suju couple, and I'm in love with Kyu's voice ^.^ I hope we can be friends :-D
bomchii_97
Nov. 19th, 2012 12:41 am (UTC)
Hi wow you're a Korean, I'm a bit shy... hehehe
I'm studying Korean language now, just sharing :)) //feels excited
anyway I hope you like my fics and sure we can be friends :))
(no subject) - suebin0701 - Nov. 19th, 2012 12:47 am (UTC) - Expand
evilmagnae5
Nov. 18th, 2012 04:41 am (UTC)
Hello hehe I'm Naka 21 y.o. From Ina :D
-'m just ordinary girl, pure and. Innocent who turned into pervert because of KyuMin >\\\<
I'm and Elf and KyuMin is my forever OTP >:D
The reason is because they're reallllll!! (Of course)
So I hope we can be friends because, damn, I love your smut 8D
bomchii_97
Nov. 19th, 2012 12:35 am (UTC)
Thanks for loving my SMUT?? ehehehe
Hi Naka, you're older than me, I'm a bit embarassed ^/////^
Anyway thanks for reading my fics and I hope you enjoy :))
septizhumi
Nov. 18th, 2012 07:05 am (UTC)
Hello Seira ^^
I'm septi 22yo (yes I'm old T.T)
I'm ELF only :D
I ship Kyumin because they are obviously real ❤❤❤❤❤
bomchii_97
Nov. 19th, 2012 12:30 am (UTC)
Hi!
Oh~ you're not that old unnie, ehehehe
Thanks for adding me, Let's ship Kyumin YEY!!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 125 comments — Leave a comment )